banner01
banner02
banner03
banner04
banner05
banner06
Home > Achievements

Achievements

2016

National Floorball Championships 2016

Senior Girls - National Champion

Senior Boys - 4th Place in Nationals

 

Singapore Youth Festival 2016

Choir - Certificate of Accomplishment

Chinese Dance - Certificate of Accomplishment

International Dance - Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 

2015

National Floorball Championships 2015

Junior Girls - 1st

Junior Boys - 1st

National Floorball Championships 2015

Senior Girls - 2nd

 

 

National Primary School Track and Field Championship 2015

'A' Division (Boys)

100m Hurdles - Kumar Saran  4th

Shot Put - Sang Zheng Yang 4th

Relay Team 4 x 300m - Md Rizal, Thitiwat Samerjai, Kumar Saran, Arbaz Ali, Ma Biaxian 3rd

Relay Team 4 x 100m - Md Rizal, Thitiwat Samerjai, Kumar Saran, Arbaz Ali, Ma Biaxian 4th

 

2014

CCA

National Floorball Championships 2014

Junior Boys - 2nd

Junior Girls- 2nd

55th National Primary School Track and Field Championships 2014

Long Jump (A Division)
Boys -   1st
Girls -   2nd
 
600m (A Division)
Girls -    4th
Boys - 2nd
 
200m (B Division)
Girls -   3rd
 
4 x 300m (A Division)
Boys - 1st
 
Football Fiesta 2014
SPSSC/FAS 7=a=side Under 11 - 3rd
 
Boy's Brigade
Boys' Brigade Adventure Quest - Gold
Boys' Brigade Week Competition - Gold
James Milner Frase Award - Silver
 
Scouts
Drill Competition - Bronze
Company Award - Bronze
 
International Dance
SYF Arts Presentation 2014 - Distiction
 
 

2013

CCA

Sport & Games (National)

National Primary Schools Track & Field Championships 2013

4 X 100m 'A' Boys - 1st

4 X 300m 'A' Boys - 1st

Long Jump 'A' Boys - 1st

Shot Put 'A' Boys - 1st

High Jump 'A' Girls - 2nd

200m 'C' Girls - 2nd

 

Uniform Groups

- Cub Scouts

  • Frank Cooper Sands - Silver

 

Achieved Sustained Lotus Award 2013

2012

CCA

Sport& Games (National)

- Floorball Championships

  • National Championships -4th

- Football

  • 3rd place at Zonal Level. Qualified for last 16 for Nationals Competition.

- Track and Field

A Division Girls Overall 2nd Runners Up

  • 100m (Silver), 600m (Bronze) and 4x300m relay (Silver)
  • 200m (7th in Finals) and 4x300m relay (Silver)
  • 4x300m relay (Silver)
  • Shot Put (Silver)

A Divisions Boys

  • 200m (Gold) and 600m (Silver)
  • 1500m (6th in Finals)

C Division

  • 200m (1st in Heats, 5th in Semis, 10th Overall in S'pore)

Uniform Groups

- Cub Scouts

  • Frank Cooper Sands - Gold

Clubs

- Modern Dance

  • SYF 2012 - Silver (International Dance)

Curriculum

- 2012 National Inter-Primary-On-The-Spot Chinese Story Writing Competition

  • (Merit Award)